All Staff

Teaching

Selwyn Calvin Science Teacher (Part time) - Saturn Centre
Iain Cresswell Teacher of Mathematics / Assistant Head of Year
John Danaher English Teacher / AHOY / PPM
Kat Dockery Principal
Anna Hoban Director of Saturn Centre
Faye Hossack Curriculum Leader PE
David  Howells Teacher of Alternative Provision
Sophie Jenkins Pupil Progress Manager (Yr 9) / Teacher of PE
Pamela Jessett Teacher of Alternative Provision
Kate McFarlane Curriculum Leader Mathematics
Gwinyai Musabayana Maths Teacher (part time) - Saturn Centre
Lee Nolan SENDCo
Laura  O'Connor Science Teacher (maternity cover)
Lauren Richards Teacher of Science (NQT)
Bryony Robinson Assistant Principal
Karen Sims Faculty Lead
Rachel Smallwood SEMH Lead Teacher
Stephen Steinhaus Executive Principal
Linda Stride Curriculum Leader Humanities
Ola Szczepanska Teacher of Alternative Provision
Damion Thomas Pupil Progress Manager
David Turner Assistant Principal
Lindsay Turner Teacher of English/Maths/Art
Di Wang Teacher of Mathematics 
George  Ward Pupil Progress Manager (Saturn Centre)
Jodie Watkins-Young Assistant Principal
Richard Wilkinson Director of Lower School
Laura Williams Teacher of Science
Abigail  Young Curriculum Leader Science

Support Staff

Melanie Applewhaite School Receptionist / Administrative Assistant
Sandra Bailey Senior Catering Assistant
Navina Basra Classroom Teaching Assistant
Antonia Beckford Assistant Head of Year
Sophie Beirens Pupil Pastoral Manager (Yr 11)
Natasha Bigby Classroom Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Blacker Learning Support Assistant
Lucy Blaxland-Bettis Transition & Outreach Lead
Nicola Brooke Cleaner 
Fiona  Caddick Academy Business Manager
Anna  Cartwright School Bus Guide
Rachel  Clark Classroom Teaching Assistant 
Shenaz Clinton Science Technician
Gavin  Cornell Director of Inclusion
Cheryl Davies Learning Support Worker / Unqualified Teacher
Zoe Davies Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Cara Dowling School Receptionist/Admininstrative Assistant (Saturn Centre)
Carla Eagles Admissions Officer
Leanne  French Support & Outreach Officer
Matthew French Catering Manager
Clare French Classroom Teaching Assistant (The Key)
Theresa  Halpin Classroom Teaching Assistant 
Rhiannon  Hatton Mental Health Mentor
Michelle Hornsey Senior Finance Administrator
Chris Howard Assistant Head of Year
Mandeep Kaur Classroom Teaching Assistant
Claire Keys Executive PA / HR
Rama Malhotra Classroom Teaching Assistant (7&8)
Cynthia McDonnell Cleaner
Joanne McGinn Classroom Teaching Assistant
Edward Morgan Senior ICT Technician
Michael O’Brien Pupil Progress Manager
Rhiannon  Perks Assistant Head of Year
Richard Rea Site Manager
Maria  Roberts Inclusion Manager (The Key)
Jane Smith Youth Worker
Cyan Thomas Learning Support Assistant
Tom Walker Site Manager (Saturn Centre)
Jodie Walton Behaviour Support Assistant (Saturn Centre)
Richard Watkins  Assistant Site Manager
Jessica Whitehouse School Bus Guide
Sarah Whitehouse School Bus Guide
Becky Williams Assistant Head of Year
Julie Wilson Pastoral Inclusion Mentor
Tammy Winkett SEMH Lead Practitioner
Natalia Wolwark Learning Coach
Allan Wright SEMH Provision Coordinator

Bespoke Inclusive Relational Therapeutic Aspirational